Award certificate of ISET Spring School on “Data analysis, Forecasting and Economic Policy Design” (the course included Statistical and Macroeconomic Framework modules). Working language – English.
“2nd Armenian Republican Model United Nations”, Tsaghkadzor, Armenia
Certificate of contributive participation in the conference organized by Armenian UN Association (topics of report-Climate Change: Alternative sources of energy; Maternal and Child Health; Managing Globalization: Knowledge-based economy). Working language – English.
1. Burnazyan A. and Manukyan A., “The Concept of Cittaslow in Tourism as a way of collaboration between Armenia and Turkey”, submitted for the international conference “Armenia-Turkey: Paving the Way for Dialogue and Reconciliation”, Yerevan, Armenia, 2017, in progress for publication
2. Burnazyan A. and Manukyan A., “Youth Policy and Youth Employment Characteristics in Armenia”, Conference Proceedings, “The Development Priorities of Scientific-Educational System in the Regions of the Republic of Armenia”, pp 189-195, Yeghegnadzor, 2015
3. Burnazyan A. and Manukyan A., “The benefits of E-Procurement Implementation: Lessons for Armenia”, Conference Proceedings, “Sustainable development problems of regions in Armenia”, pp 40-42, Yeghegnadzor, 2013
4. Burnazyan A. and Manukyan A., “The possible directions of adoption of hotel industry standards in Armenia”, Conference proceedings, pp. 180-186, Gyumri, 2012
5. Burnazyan A. with coauthors “Tourism for Peace: Theory put in practice for Turkey and Armenia”, The Journal of Tourism and Peace Research, 2(2), 2011, pp. i-viii
6. Burnazyan A., ” Peculiarities of Corporate Social Responsibility in Transition Economies”, “Information technologies and Management”, collection of scientific articles No 6, pp 88-97, Yerevan 2008
7. Burnazyan A., “Export Promotion Issues and Development Perspectives in Armenia”, “Information technologies and Management”, collection of scientific articles No 2, pp 228-243, Yerevan 2009
Armenian(Native), English(Fluent), Russian (Fluent)